Championship 2012
Results
West Virginia Miniature Horse Championship
June 16,2012, Jackson's Mill, West Virginia
1. Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 13-18 ( mares, geldings,& stallions) ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Nehi Riviera Rose
2. Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 8-12 ( mares, geldings) ( A & B Divisions)
1st- Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
2nd- Shaya
3rd - Beech Hill Destiny's Day Dreamer
4th - Flying W Farms Blue Medicine Eagle
3.Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 7 & younger with adult attendant ( mares, geldings) ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Oreo Blue Boy
2nd - Heavens View Cash
3rd - Shaya
4th - Honey suckle Knoll Regency Rafael
4. Youth ( 13-18 )Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Jackpot Farm Shawnee Sunset
2nd - Hunt House Farm Majestic
5. Youth (8-12) Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
2nd - Shaya
3rd - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
4th - Beech Hill Destiny's Day Dreamer
6. Youth ( 7 & under w/attendant) Madel Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Shaya
3rd - Oreo Blue Boy
4th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
5th - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
7. Adult Model Mare A ( 34"and under)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
3rd - STMF Wind Dancer
4th - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Nehi Riviera Rose
6th - Murray's Absolute Attitude
8. Adult Model Mare B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Bar - B - Easter Snow Supreme
2nd - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
4th - Samuels Dream Seeker
9. Weanling Mare A ( foaled in 2012) ( 30" & under)
0
10. Yearling Mare A ( foaled in 2011) ( 32" & under)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
3rd - Tee Tee's Makiah's Chasen Rainbows
11. Two year old Mare A ( foaled in 2010) ( 33" and under)
1st - TR Silk
2nd - Sugar Tree Farm Shenandoah's Star
3rd - Murray's Absolute Attitude
12. Junior Mare B ( foaled after 2010) ( exceeding a standards up to & including 38")
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Mare B
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Mare A Division ( winners of Classes 9-10-11)
Grand Champion So Little Bit of Love
Reserve Champion TR Silk
13.Senior Mare A ( 30" & under)
1st - Shaya
2nd - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
14. Senior Mare A ( over 30" up to & including 32")
1st - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
2nd - Sandy Patch Simply Irresistable
3rd - STMF Wind Dancer
4th - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Lightning Tree Farm's Dream Catcher
15. Senior Mare A ( over 32" up to & including 34")
1st - Quiet Dells All That Jazz
2nd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
3rd - Nehi Riviera Rose
4th - Hunt House Farm Majestic
16. Senior Mare B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Bar- B - Easter Snow Supreme
2nd - lazy Acres Top Dancer
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
4th Jackpot Farm Shawnee Sunset
5th - Samuels Dream Seeker
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Mare B
Grand Champion Bar- B - Easter Snow Supreme
Reserve Champion Lazy Acres Top Dancer
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Mare A Division ( winners of classes 13-14-15)
Grand Champion Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
Reserve Champion Sandy Patch Simply Irresistable
17. Adult Showmanship ( Exhibitor 19 or older) A & B Divisions
1st - Band L Farm Carrot
2nd - Mac's Allmighty Pride
3rd - Beech Hill Destiny DayDreamer
4th - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regencys Rafael
18.Adult Halter Obstacle ( Exhibitor 19 years or older) A & B Divisions
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
2nd - Jackpot Farm Take a Chance
3rd - Treehouse Acres Mystic Charm
4th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Lady in Waiting
19.Youth Halter Obstacle( Exhibitor under 19 years, under 7 w/ attendant)
1st - Rocky Acres Copper Pennies
2nd - Heaven's View Cash
20. Adult Model Gelding A division ( 34" & under)
1st - My Windancer
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
21. Adult Model Gelding B division ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
2nd - Rocky Acres Sparky
3rd - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
22. Junior Gelding A ( foaled after 2010) ( up to & including 33")
1st - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Gelding A
Grand Champion - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
23. Senior Gelding A ( 34" & under)
1st - Spook
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - My Windancer
4th - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Gelding A
Grand Champion Spook
Reserve Champion Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
24. Junior Gelding B ( foaled after 2010) ( exceeding A standards up to & including 38")
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Gelding B
0
25.Senior Gelding B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
3rd - Rocky Acres Sparky
4th - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Gelding B
Grand Champion Heaven's View Cash
Reserve Champion Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
26.Youth Model Stallion ( A division) ages 13-18 ( 34" & under)
0
27.Youth Model Stallion ( B division) ages 13-18 ( over 34" up to & including 38")
0
28. Adult Model Stallion ( A division ) ( 34" & under)
1st - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
2nd - So Impossiable Dream
3rd - Jackpot Farm Steppin Out
4th - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
5th - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
6th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
29. Adult Model Stallion ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38")
0
30. Weanling Stallion ( A division) foaled in 2012 ( 30" & under)
0
31. Yearling Stallion ( A division) foaled in 2011 ( 32" & under)
1st - Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
2nd - Jackpot Farm Hot Rod
3rd - Sandy Patch High Roller
4th Palouse Ranch A Shot of Appsalute
5th Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
32. Two Year Old Stallion ( A division) (33" & under)
1st - Sugar Tree Farm Summer Sensation
2nd - Crestviews Little Cherokee Chief
3rd - Jackpot Farm Little Iron Man
33.Junior stallion ( B division) foaled after 2010 ( exceeding A standards up to & including 38")
1st - Rebel
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Stallion B
Grand Champion Rebel
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Stallion A ( winners of 30-31-32)
Grand Champion Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
Reserve Champion Jackpot Farm Hot Rod
34. Senior Stallion ( A division) ( 30" & under)
1st - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
2nd - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
3rd - So Impossiable
35. Senior Stallion ( A division) ( over 30" up to & including 32")
1st - JPF Titian
2nd - Jackpoot Farm Steppin Out
3rd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
4th - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
36.Senior Stallion ( A division) ( over 32" up to & including 34")
0
37. Senior Stallion ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38" )
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Stallion B
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Stallion A ( winners of classes 34-35-36)
Grand Champion - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
Reserve Champion - JPF Titan
38. Open Jumping ( A division) ( 34" & under)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
3rd - Mac's Almighty Pride
4th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
39. Open Jumping ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
2nd - TDH Savannah Sugar
40.Solid Color Mare ( A & B division)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
3rd - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
4th - Murray's Absolute Attitude
5th - Rocky Acres Sassy
41. Multicolor Mare ( A & B division)
1st - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
2nd - Sandy Patch Simply Irresistible
3rd - Lightning Tree Farm Dream Catcher
4th - TDH Savannah Sugar
5th - Tee Tee's Makiahs Chasen Rainbows
6th - TR Silk
42. Solid Color Stallion & Gelding ( A & B division)
1st - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
2nd - Jackpot Farm Steppin' Out
3rd - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
4th - Sandy Patch High Roller
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Band L Farm Carrot
43. Multicolor Stallion & Gelding ( A & B division)
1st - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
4th - Jackpot Farm Take a Chance
5th - Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
44.Open Liberty ( 1 exhibitor & 1 Assistant - Assistant may not touch horse- Music 1 1/2 minutes + Catch and Halter 1 1/2 minutes)
1st - Crestviews Little Cherokee Chief
2nd - Tree Arrows Huckleberry Bey
3rd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
4th - Palouse Ranch Tomtoms Worthalook
5th - Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
45.Adult Single Pleasure Driving ( A & B division) 19 & older
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - JPF Titan
3rd - Spook
4th - Heaven's View Cash
5th Lazy Acres Top Dancer
6th - Band L Farm Carrot
46.Youth Single Pleasure Driving ( A & B division) under 19
0
47. Open Green Horn Pleasure Driving ( Driver or Horse w/less that 1 year experience)
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
48. County Pleasure Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
3rd - JPF Titan
4th - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
5th - Rocky Acres Sassy
6th - Spark of the Irish
49. Open Versatility ( Driving, Jumping, & Conformation) with attendant
1st - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
2nd - Heavens View Cash
3rd - Spark of the Irish
4th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
6th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
50. Unregistered Halter ( A & B division) open to any unregistered horse 38" or under
0
51. Mare & Foal ( A & B division) each horse must have a handler
1st - TDH Savannah Sugar
52. Oldies but Goodies Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B division ) exhibitor 65 or over
0
53. Special Needs Halter ( A & B division) may have an attendant
1st - Rocky Acres Sparky
Rocky Acres Sassy
Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
54. Special Needs Driving ( A & B division) must have an attendant & helmet
0
55.Open Obstacle Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - Spark of the Irish
3rd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
4th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
5th - Tree House Mystic Charm
56. Open Cones Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Spark of the Irish
2nd - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
3rd - Tee House Mystic Charm
57. Barrel Racing Driving ( A division) Helmets required for youth & recommended for adults!
1st - Mac's Almighty Pride
2nd - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
3rd - Tree House Mystic Charm
4th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
5th - JPF Titan
58. Barrel Racing Driving ( B division) Helmets required for youth & recommended for adults!
1st - Spark of the Irish
59. Barrel Racing Halter ( A & B division)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Palouse Ranch Tomtoms Worthalook
60. Youth Costume ( A & B division)
1st- Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
3rd - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
4th - Tree House Mystic Charm
61. Adult Costume ( A & B division)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Hunt House Farm Majestic
3rd - Lightning Tree Farm Dream Catcher
4th Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
6th - Jackpot Farm Steppn Out
Supreme Halter A division ( All A division Grand Champions)
Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl, Ohio
Supreme Halter B division ( All B division Grand Champions)
Bar- B Easter Supreme, Pennsylvania
Supreme Halter High Point Performance Award Presentation
Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael, Virginia
Supreme High Point Driving Award Presentation
Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man, West Virginia
June 16,2012, Jackson's Mill, West Virginia
1. Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 13-18 ( mares, geldings,& stallions) ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Nehi Riviera Rose
2. Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 8-12 ( mares, geldings) ( A & B Divisions)
1st- Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
2nd- Shaya
3rd - Beech Hill Destiny's Day Dreamer
4th - Flying W Farms Blue Medicine Eagle
3.Youth Showmanship, Exhibitor 7 & younger with adult attendant ( mares, geldings) ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Oreo Blue Boy
2nd - Heavens View Cash
3rd - Shaya
4th - Honey suckle Knoll Regency Rafael
4. Youth ( 13-18 )Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Jackpot Farm Shawnee Sunset
2nd - Hunt House Farm Majestic
5. Youth (8-12) Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
2nd - Shaya
3rd - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
4th - Beech Hill Destiny's Day Dreamer
6. Youth ( 7 & under w/attendant) Madel Mare & Gelding ( A & B Divisions)
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Shaya
3rd - Oreo Blue Boy
4th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
5th - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
7. Adult Model Mare A ( 34"and under)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
3rd - STMF Wind Dancer
4th - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Nehi Riviera Rose
6th - Murray's Absolute Attitude
8. Adult Model Mare B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Bar - B - Easter Snow Supreme
2nd - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
4th - Samuels Dream Seeker
9. Weanling Mare A ( foaled in 2012) ( 30" & under)
0
10. Yearling Mare A ( foaled in 2011) ( 32" & under)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
3rd - Tee Tee's Makiah's Chasen Rainbows
11. Two year old Mare A ( foaled in 2010) ( 33" and under)
1st - TR Silk
2nd - Sugar Tree Farm Shenandoah's Star
3rd - Murray's Absolute Attitude
12. Junior Mare B ( foaled after 2010) ( exceeding a standards up to & including 38")
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Mare B
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Mare A Division ( winners of Classes 9-10-11)
Grand Champion So Little Bit of Love
Reserve Champion TR Silk
13.Senior Mare A ( 30" & under)
1st - Shaya
2nd - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
14. Senior Mare A ( over 30" up to & including 32")
1st - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
2nd - Sandy Patch Simply Irresistable
3rd - STMF Wind Dancer
4th - Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Lightning Tree Farm's Dream Catcher
15. Senior Mare A ( over 32" up to & including 34")
1st - Quiet Dells All That Jazz
2nd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
3rd - Nehi Riviera Rose
4th - Hunt House Farm Majestic
16. Senior Mare B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Bar- B - Easter Snow Supreme
2nd - lazy Acres Top Dancer
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
4th Jackpot Farm Shawnee Sunset
5th - Samuels Dream Seeker
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Mare B
Grand Champion Bar- B - Easter Snow Supreme
Reserve Champion Lazy Acres Top Dancer
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Mare A Division ( winners of classes 13-14-15)
Grand Champion Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
Reserve Champion Sandy Patch Simply Irresistable
17. Adult Showmanship ( Exhibitor 19 or older) A & B Divisions
1st - Band L Farm Carrot
2nd - Mac's Allmighty Pride
3rd - Beech Hill Destiny DayDreamer
4th - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regencys Rafael
18.Adult Halter Obstacle ( Exhibitor 19 years or older) A & B Divisions
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
2nd - Jackpot Farm Take a Chance
3rd - Treehouse Acres Mystic Charm
4th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Lady in Waiting
19.Youth Halter Obstacle( Exhibitor under 19 years, under 7 w/ attendant)
1st - Rocky Acres Copper Pennies
2nd - Heaven's View Cash
20. Adult Model Gelding A division ( 34" & under)
1st - My Windancer
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
21. Adult Model Gelding B division ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
2nd - Rocky Acres Sparky
3rd - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
22. Junior Gelding A ( foaled after 2010) ( up to & including 33")
1st - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Gelding A
Grand Champion - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
23. Senior Gelding A ( 34" & under)
1st - Spook
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - My Windancer
4th - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Gelding A
Grand Champion Spook
Reserve Champion Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
24. Junior Gelding B ( foaled after 2010) ( exceeding A standards up to & including 38")
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Gelding B
0
25.Senior Gelding B ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
3rd - Rocky Acres Sparky
4th - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Gelding B
Grand Champion Heaven's View Cash
Reserve Champion Flying W Farm Blue Medicine Eagle
26.Youth Model Stallion ( A division) ages 13-18 ( 34" & under)
0
27.Youth Model Stallion ( B division) ages 13-18 ( over 34" up to & including 38")
0
28. Adult Model Stallion ( A division ) ( 34" & under)
1st - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
2nd - So Impossiable Dream
3rd - Jackpot Farm Steppin Out
4th - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
5th - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
6th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
29. Adult Model Stallion ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38")
0
30. Weanling Stallion ( A division) foaled in 2012 ( 30" & under)
0
31. Yearling Stallion ( A division) foaled in 2011 ( 32" & under)
1st - Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
2nd - Jackpot Farm Hot Rod
3rd - Sandy Patch High Roller
4th Palouse Ranch A Shot of Appsalute
5th Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
32. Two Year Old Stallion ( A division) (33" & under)
1st - Sugar Tree Farm Summer Sensation
2nd - Crestviews Little Cherokee Chief
3rd - Jackpot Farm Little Iron Man
33.Junior stallion ( B division) foaled after 2010 ( exceeding A standards up to & including 38")
1st - Rebel
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Stallion B
Grand Champion Rebel
Grand & Reserve Champion Junior Stallion A ( winners of 30-31-32)
Grand Champion Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
Reserve Champion Jackpot Farm Hot Rod
34. Senior Stallion ( A division) ( 30" & under)
1st - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
2nd - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
3rd - So Impossiable
35. Senior Stallion ( A division) ( over 30" up to & including 32")
1st - JPF Titian
2nd - Jackpoot Farm Steppin Out
3rd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
4th - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
36.Senior Stallion ( A division) ( over 32" up to & including 34")
0
37. Senior Stallion ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38" )
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Stallion B
0
Grand & Reserve Champion Senior Stallion A ( winners of classes 34-35-36)
Grand Champion - Jackpot Farm Intimidator
Reserve Champion - JPF Titan
38. Open Jumping ( A division) ( 34" & under)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
3rd - Mac's Almighty Pride
4th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
39. Open Jumping ( B division) ( over 34" up to & including 38")
1st - Jackpot Farm Take A Chance
2nd - TDH Savannah Sugar
40.Solid Color Mare ( A & B division)
1st - So Little Bit of Love
2nd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
3rd - Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl
4th - Murray's Absolute Attitude
5th - Rocky Acres Sassy
41. Multicolor Mare ( A & B division)
1st - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
2nd - Sandy Patch Simply Irresistible
3rd - Lightning Tree Farm Dream Catcher
4th - TDH Savannah Sugar
5th - Tee Tee's Makiahs Chasen Rainbows
6th - TR Silk
42. Solid Color Stallion & Gelding ( A & B division)
1st - Sandy Patch Mr. Nickellsworth
2nd - Jackpot Farm Steppin' Out
3rd - AKS Aristocrats Invitation Only
4th - Sandy Patch High Roller
5th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
6th - Band L Farm Carrot
43. Multicolor Stallion & Gelding ( A & B division)
1st - Jackpot Farm Wing And A Prayer
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
3rd - Tee Tee's Mini Coop
4th - Jackpot Farm Take a Chance
5th - Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
44.Open Liberty ( 1 exhibitor & 1 Assistant - Assistant may not touch horse- Music 1 1/2 minutes + Catch and Halter 1 1/2 minutes)
1st - Crestviews Little Cherokee Chief
2nd - Tree Arrows Huckleberry Bey
3rd - Hodge's Jennifers Jewel
4th - Palouse Ranch Tomtoms Worthalook
5th - Medicine Man's Hidden Secret
45.Adult Single Pleasure Driving ( A & B division) 19 & older
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - JPF Titan
3rd - Spook
4th - Heaven's View Cash
5th Lazy Acres Top Dancer
6th - Band L Farm Carrot
46.Youth Single Pleasure Driving ( A & B division) under 19
0
47. Open Green Horn Pleasure Driving ( Driver or Horse w/less that 1 year experience)
1st - Heaven's View Cash
2nd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency Rafael
3rd - Rocky Acres Sassy
48. County Pleasure Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
3rd - JPF Titan
4th - Lazy Acres Top Dancer
5th - Rocky Acres Sassy
6th - Spark of the Irish
49. Open Versatility ( Driving, Jumping, & Conformation) with attendant
1st - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
2nd - Heavens View Cash
3rd - Spark of the Irish
4th - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
5th - Band L Farm Carrot
6th - Jackpot Farm Blue Sky
50. Unregistered Halter ( A & B division) open to any unregistered horse 38" or under
0
51. Mare & Foal ( A & B division) each horse must have a handler
1st - TDH Savannah Sugar
52. Oldies but Goodies Model Mare & Gelding ( A & B division ) exhibitor 65 or over
0
53. Special Needs Halter ( A & B division) may have an attendant
1st - Rocky Acres Sparky
Rocky Acres Sassy
Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
54. Special Needs Driving ( A & B division) must have an attendant & helmet
0
55.Open Obstacle Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
2nd - Spark of the Irish
3rd - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
4th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
5th - Tree House Mystic Charm
56. Open Cones Driving ( A & B division)
1st - Spark of the Irish
2nd - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
3rd - Tee House Mystic Charm
57. Barrel Racing Driving ( A division) Helmets required for youth & recommended for adults!
1st - Mac's Almighty Pride
2nd - Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man
3rd - Tree House Mystic Charm
4th - Alliance Topsider's Overdrive
5th - JPF Titan
58. Barrel Racing Driving ( B division) Helmets required for youth & recommended for adults!
1st - Spark of the Irish
59. Barrel Racing Halter ( A & B division)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Palouse Ranch Tomtoms Worthalook
60. Youth Costume ( A & B division)
1st- Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Beech Hill Destiny's DayDreamer
3rd - Palouse Ranch Fancy Buckaroo Rebel
4th - Tree House Mystic Charm
61. Adult Costume ( A & B division)
1st - Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael
2nd - Hunt House Farm Majestic
3rd - Lightning Tree Farm Dream Catcher
4th Quiet Dells Million In One Kate
5th - Three Arrows Huckleberry Bey
6th - Jackpot Farm Steppn Out
Supreme Halter A division ( All A division Grand Champions)
Jackpot Farm Taj Mahahl, Ohio
Supreme Halter B division ( All B division Grand Champions)
Bar- B Easter Supreme, Pennsylvania
Supreme Halter High Point Performance Award Presentation
Honeysuckle Knoll Regency's Rafael, Virginia
Supreme High Point Driving Award Presentation
Charcoal Charlie's Mountain Man, West Virginia